The 100

INTRODUCING THE 

What if the top 100 underclassmen in Northern California could play with & against each other, right here close to home, at incredible venues, in front of college coaches, in a program that works with (not against) their club team and HS team? And what if that event brought in college coaches and top instructors to help those players get even better? Sounds pretty good right?!

Well, all of that is going to be a reality this summer with the launch of The 100.

 
ELITE COMPETITION The top 100 underclassmen in the region- going toe-to-toe
ELITE TRAINING College Coaches & Top Instructors there to help the players
A BETTER WAY TO SHOWCASE The 100 brings college coaches directly to the players.
BROTHERHOOD Bonds that last a lifetime
FUN Unique event formats- one weekend will mimic NCAA Regionals, etc

 So here's some more detail and answers to the big questions...

WHO CAN PLAY? Players in the HS Grad Classes of 2021 and 2022
WHEN/WHERE IS IT?
Event 1: June 1-2 (Opening) - UC Davis
Event 2: June 13-14 (Regionals)- Cal [Evans Diamond]

Event 3: July 9-10 (Series)- Islanders Field (Lathrop)

Mid-Week Games: Tue Jul 2 & Tue Jul 16 sites TBA

Event 4: Aug 3-4 (Finale) - Stanford [Sunken Diamond]

We have gotten the schedules of many of the major club programs and have tried to schedule around their big events.
 
HOW DOES IT WORK? Event 1 is a Player Development Camp
 • Full Day Instructional Clinic on Day 1 led by current and former College Coaches
 • Player Welcome Dinner, Media Training & Interviews on Day 1 as well
 • Day 2 has games, and then the Draft will take place after Day 2
Event 2, 3, 4 & 5 are sort-of like weekends of The League, but better...
 • Event 2: NCAA Regional Format (4 team double-elimination, just like Regionals)
 • Event 3: College Series Format (3 9-inning games against the same team)
 • Event 4: The Finals (modified tournament format)
 

PLAYER LIST

Please note: there are two levels of participation in The 100. This list is ALL players. We will add to this list as players officially register.

First Name Last Name High School Grad Year The 100 Team College Commitment
JC Agard Sacred Heart 2022 Nukes
Anson Aroz Placer 2021 Wild Things
Ty Barrango Aragon 2021 Wild Things
Aidan Berger Palo Alto 2021 Grass Dragons
Drake Bicknell Jesuit 2021 Juggernauts
Bobby Blandford Pleasant Grove 2021 Nukes
Will Bonini St. Francis 2022 Juggernauts
Payton Brennan Rocklin 2022 Nukes
Nic Bronzini California 2022 Grass Dragons
Joe Brown Petaluma 2022 Grass Dragons
Blake Burke De La Salle 2021 Wild Things
Cameron Butler Modesto Christian 2021 Wild Things Cal Poly
Antonio Cabrera III Mitty 2022 Grass Dragons
Cade Campbell Tokay 2022 Nukes
Joseph Cardinale Palma 2022 Nukes
Jacob Cullen Vista Del Lago 2022 Rovers
Devon Daniel Kerman 2022 Wild Things
Elvin Delic Cosumnes Oaks 2021 Rovers
Tyson DeWall Folsom 2022 Nukes
Davis Diaz Acalanes 2021 Rovers
Darryl Dilworth Vanden 2022 Wild Things
Justin Douglas Christian Brothers 2021 Rovers
Owen Dueck Aptos 2022 Juggernauts
Caden Duke Millenium 2021 Rovers
Raoul Fabian California 2022 Grass Dragons
Jacob Fernandez Lincoln (Stockton) 2021 Wild Things
Jordan Fisher American Canyone 2021 Rovers
Stefan Foley St. Patrick/St. Vincent 2021 Grass Dragons
Brandon Forrester Bella Vista 2022 Wild Things Oregon State
Sean Gaea St. Mary's (Stockton) 2021 Rovers
Bryan Garrett Christian Brothers 2021 Nukes
Jake Geis Mitty 2021 Wild Things
Angelo Genetti St. Mary's (Stockton) 2021 Juggernauts
Ian Guanzon Pleasant Valley 2022 Juggernauts
Dylan Hartmann Pleasant Grove 2021 Juggernauts
Martin Haswell Placer 2021 Wild Things
Leighton Helfrick Clayton Valley 2022 Rovers
Gage Johnson River City 2021 Nukes
Brent Jones Oak Ridge 2022 Juggernauts
Carsen Keim Jesuit 2021 Nukes
Lucas Kelly Sacred Heart 2022 Wild Things
Justin Kester-Johnson Live Oak 2022 Grass Dragons
Tristan Kim St. Francis 2022 Wild Things
Wyatt King St. Francis 2022 Juggernauts
Brandon Larson Rocklin 2022 Wild Things
Ryan Lee St. Francis 2022 Nukes
Dylan Long Las Plumas 2022 Nukes
Lou Martineau Burlingame 2022 Grass Dragons
Anthony Martinez De La Salle 2022 Juggernauts
Tyler McCuistion Rocklin 2021 Rovers Long Beach State
Cole McGowan Redwood 2022 Juggernauts
Dom McLaughlin Hanford 2021 Wild Things
Austin McKinney Pioneer 2021 Nukes
Jared Mettam Half Moon Bay 2022 Juggernauts
Malcolm Moore McClatchy 2022 Nukes
Shane Moran Cardinal Newman 2021 Juggernauts
Brewster Mott Vacaville 2021 Nukes Air Force
Jaron Nevarez San Ramon Valley 2022 Juggernauts
Jack Nilsson Lincoln (Sacramento) 2021 Wild Things
Toran O'Harran Rocklin 2022 Grass Dragons Stanford
Max Ortega St. Mary's (Stockton) 2022 Juggernauts
Jackson Pace San Benito 2022 Wild Things
Nick Putnam San Ramon Valley 2022 Wild Things
Carson Ramocinski Windsor 2021 Juggernauts
Jacob Richardson Placer 2022 Rovers
Devin Riley Vanden 2022 Nukes
Zach Robman California 2022 Rovers
Dom Rodriguez Turlock 2021 Nukes Cal
Jonas Salk Drake 2022 Juggernauts
Jake Sapien Buchach Colony 2021 Nukes Stanford
Carson Seeman Placer 2021 Rovers
Grant Selig Branson 2022 Rovers
John Sheehan Cosumnes Oaks 2021 Grass Dragons
TeJean Smith Capital Christian 2021 Grass Dragons
Caden Thompson Woodcreek 2022 Grass Dragons
Hunter Timothy Pioneer 2021 Grass Dragons
Tyson Troupe Rocklin 2022 Rovers
Austin Turkington Bellarmine 2022 Grass Dragons
Ty Uber Ponderosa 2021 Juggernauts Stanford
Tyler Van Dyk Central Catholic 2021 Juggernauts
Ruben Vera Grass Dragons
Devon Walczykowski Jesuit 2021 Grass Dragons
Ryan Werner St. Mary;s (Stockton) 2021 Wild Things
Corbin Ybarra Buchanan 2022 Nukes

 

UNIFORM

Players should wear WHITE PANTS. 

Socks & Belt Colors:

Wild Things- Navy

Nukes- Black

Juggernauts- Black

Grass Dragons- Black

EVENT 4 SCHEDULE (BILLY HEBERT STADIUM, JULY 9-10)

TUESDAY JULY 9

10 am Grass Dragons vs Juggernauts (7 inn)- please arrive 9 am

1 pm Nukes vs Wild Things (9 inn) - please arrive 11:30 am

4 pm Grass Dragons vs Juggernauts (7 inn)

WEDNESDAY JULY 10

10 am Nukes vs Wild Things (7 inn)

1 pm Grass Dragons vs Juggernauts (9 inn)

4 pm Nukes vs Wild Things (7 inn)

Team Assignments for The Rovers for July 9-10:

TJ McCuistion- Wild Things

Cam Malone- Wild Things

Grant Selig- Juggernauts

Jacob Richardson- Grass Dragons